smashleysparklessmashleysparkles
» » The Heads - Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive

The Heads - Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive album mp3


Tracklist

A1 Earth / Sun 6:22
A2 Ridgeback 2:05
A3 Embryonic Lizard 3:39
A4 Interim 1 0:31
A5 Pass, The Void 3:42
A6 We Are Not Free 1:24
A7 Cloud 0:56
A8 Kang 0:50
B1 Return Of The Bemmie 4:27
B2 Assault On BS3 1:03
B3 Swamp Of Chutney Morgan 3:30
B4 EVP 0:45
B5 Undersided/dedisrednu 0:17
B6 Your Monkey Is My Master 1:46
B7 We Descend From? 4:20
B8 Jello 2:14
B9 Doors To Close (Short Wave) 2:39
C Stodgy 19:19
D Creating In The Eternal Now Is Always Heavy 14:03

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – Optimum Mastering
  • Engineered At – State Of Art Studios

Credits

  • Artwork – Lost Johnny*, Simon Price
  • Edited By – Stu*, The Heads
  • Engineer – Gareth Turner
  • Mastered By – Shawn Joseph
  • Mixed By – Masskill*

Notes

Gatefold sleeve. 1000 copies pressed, 100 of which were distributed to the American market and included a special insert.

Recorded in The Rehearsal Room (Circle In The Square), Engineered by Gareth Turner, Mixed By Masskill, Edited by Stu at State of Art with The Heads, Mastered by Shawn Joseph at Optimum, Artwork by Lost Johnny and Simon.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): LAUNCH 026 A1 MPO OPTIMUM
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): LAUNCH 026 B1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): LAUNCH 026 C1 MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): LAUNCH 026 D1 MPO OPTIMIZED
  • Barcode: 5 024545 391619

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
INV024 The Heads Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive ‎(CD) Invada Records INV024 Australia & New Zealand 2006
VIRUS 365 The Heads Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive ‎(CD) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 365 US 2006
INV024 The Heads Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive ‎(CD, Album) Invada Records INV024 UK 2005


The Heads  - Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive album mp3
Performer: The Heads
Genre: Rock
Title: Under The Stress Of A Headlong Dive
Country: Australia & New Zealand
Released: 2006
Style: Stoner Rock
MP3 version ZIP size: 1412 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1433 mb
Rating: 4.1
Votes: 510
Other Formats: DXD ASF MPC MP3 MOD MMF AHX

Sennnel
1000 copies...