smashleysparklessmashleysparkles
» » A Popular History Of Signs! - If She Was A Car

A Popular History Of Signs! - If She Was A Car album mp3


Tracklist

A If She Was A Car 5:56
B1 Stigma 4:35
B2 Guernica 4:06

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Jungle Records
  • Copyright (c) – Jungle Records
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Lacquer Cut At – Utopia Studios

Credits

  • Guitar [Extra], Percussion, Vocals – Graham Painting
  • Producer – Aphos*, Roy Rowland, Simon Phillips
  • Remix – Aphos*, Graham Painting
  • Written-By – Jarman*, Scammell*

Notes

Re-Mixed at the Fitz by Simon Phillips and Aphos.
Thanks to Martin Pecky & Beverly Studios.
A Melodia Production.

℗ © 1983 Jungle Records

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Etched runout side A): ƱTOPIA MPO JUNG 6 A²
  • Matrix / Runout (Etched runout side B): MPO JUNG 6 B¹

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
OLD GOLD-051-MX A Popular History Of Signs If She Was A Car ‎(12", RE) Old Gold OLD GOLD-051-MX Spain 1997
OLD GOLD-051-CDMX A Popular History Of Signs If She Was A Car ‎(CD, Single, RE) Old Gold OLD GOLD-051-CDMX Spain 1997
JUNG6 A Popular History Of Signs If She Was A Car ‎(12", TP) Jungle Records JUNG6 UK 1983
T 1202, T 1202 (M) A Popular History Of Signs Guernica ‎(12", Maxi) Producciones Twins, Producciones Twins T 1202, T 1202 (M) Spain 1984


A Popular History Of Signs! - If She Was A Car album mp3
Performer: A Popular History Of Signs!
Genre: Electronic
Title: If She Was A Car
Country: Spain
Released: 1983
Style: Synth-pop
MP3 version ZIP size: 1881 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1891 mb
Rating: 4.1
Votes: 950
Other Formats: MP4 ADX MIDI MMF WMA APE FLAC