smashleysparklessmashleysparkles
» » We've Got A.... Fuzzbox.... And We're Gonna Use It!! - Rules & Regulations

We've Got A.... Fuzzbox.... And We're Gonna Use It!! - Rules & Regulations album mp3


Tracklist

A1 X X Sex 1:50
A2 Do I Want To? 1:47
AA1 Rules & Regulations 2:53
AA2 She 1:16

Companies, etc.

  • Distributed By – The Cartel
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Vindaloo Records
  • Copyright (c) – We've Got A Fuzzbox And We're Gonna Use It
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Mastered At – Utopia Studios

Credits

  • Bass, Guitar, Drums – Jo*
  • Engineer – Mike Ivory
  • Saxophone [Sax], Drums – Tina*
  • Vocals – Vix*
  • Vocals, Percussion – Mags*

Notes

This version comes in a blue sleeve and with red labels

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A, hand-etched runout): UGH 11 A1 Ʊ MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side AA, hand-etched runout): UGH 11 AA1 Ʊ MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
UGH 11 We've Got A.... Fuzzbox.... And We're Gonna Use It!!* Rules & Regulations ‎(7", EP, Gre) Vindaloo Records UGH 11 UK 1986
UGH 11T We've Got A Fuzzbox And We're Gonna Use It Rules And Regulations ‎(12", S/Sided, EP, Etch) Vindaloo Records UGH 11T UK 1986
UGH 11 DJ We've Got A Fuzzbox And We're Gonna Use It Rules And Regulations ‎(7", Whi) Vindaloo Records UGH 11 DJ UK 1986
24 86340 We've Got A Fuzzbox And We're Gonna Use It Rules And Regulations ‎(12", S/Sided, Etch) WEA 24 86340 Canada 1986
248 634-0 We've Got A Fuzzbox And We're Gonna Use It Rules And Regulations ‎(12", S/Sided, Etch) WEA 248 634-0 Germany 1986


We've Got A.... Fuzzbox.... And We're Gonna Use It!! - Rules & Regulations album mp3
Performer: We've Got A.... Fuzzbox.... And We're Gonna Use It!!
Genre: Rock / Pop
Title: Rules & Regulations
Country: UK
Released: 1986
Style: Punk
MP3 version ZIP size: 1253 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1464 mb
Rating: 4.1
Votes: 789
Other Formats: WMA MP4 MMF VOC AA WAV AUD